About:

We broadcast Latvian, Russian and English TV channels, live and VOD.
Here you can see all major channels live and recorded programs.

10-14 May Eurovision Song Contest 2016

 

 

 

Eurovision Song Contest 2016

61th Eurovision song contest will be held in the capital of Sweden - Stokholm. Semifinals will commence
on May 10,
12 and the final is on the 14rd.

Representing Latvia this year will be the young musician Justs Sirmais.
Justs will perform in the semifinal on the 14st of June. Her number is 1. We wish him luck!

Semi-Final 1 - May 10:

01      Finland - Sandhja "Sing It Away"         
02      Greece - Argo "Utopian Land"         
03      Moldova - Lidia Isac "Falling Stars"             
04      Hungary - Freddie "Pioneer"             
05      Croatia - Nina Kraljić "Lighthouse"             
06      Netherlands - Douwe Bob "Slow Down"              
07      Armenia - Iveta Mukuchyan "LoveWave"             
08      San Marino - Serhat "I Didn't Know"         
09      Russia - Sergey Lazarev "You Are the Only One"             
10      Czech Republic - Gabriela Gunčíková "I Stand"         
11      Cyprus - Minus One "Alter Ego"     
12      Austria - Zoë "Loin d'ici"    
13      Estonia - Jüri Pootsmann "Play"         
14      Azerbaijan - "Miracle"         
15      Montenegro - Highway "The Real Thing"         
16      Iceland - Greta Salóme "Hear Them Calling"         
17      Bosnia and Herzegovina - Dalal & Deen feat. Ana Rucner and Jala - "Ljubav je"
18      Malta - Ira Losco "Walk on Water"

Semi-Final 2 - May 12:

01      Latvia - Justs "Heartbeat"         
02      Poland - Michał Szpak "Color of Your Life"     
03      Switzerland - Rykka "The Last of Our Kind"             
04      Israel - Hovi Star "Made of Stars"             
05      Belarus - Ivan "Help You Fly"             
06      Serbia - Sanja Vučić ZAA "Goodbye (Shelter)"     
07      Ireland - Nicky Byrne "Sunlight"         
08      Macedonia - Kaliopi "Dona"         
09      Lithuania - Donny Montell "I've Been Waiting for This Night"             
10      Australia - Dami Im "Sound of Silence"         
11      Slovenia - ManuElla "Blue and Red"         
12      Bulgaria - Poli Genova "If Love Was a Crime"             
13      Denmark - Lighthouse X "Soldiers of Love"             
14      Ukraine - Jamala "1944"             
15      Norway - Agnete "Icebreaker"         
16      Georgia - Nika Kocharov & Young Georgian Lolitaz "Midnight Gold"             
17      Albania - Eneda Tarifa "Fairytale"        
18      Belgium - Laura Tesoro "What's the Pressure"  

Grand Final - May 14:
01     Belgium -  Laura "Tesoro What's The Pressure"
02     Czech Republic - Gabriela Gunčíková "I Stand"
03     The Netherlands - Douwe Bob "Slow Down"
04     Azerbaijan - Samra "Miracle"
05     Hungary - Freddie "Pioneer"
06     Italy - Francesca Michielin "No Degree Of Separation"
07     Israel - Hovi Star "Made Of Stars"
08     Bulgaria - Poli Genova "If Love Was A Crime"
09     Sweden -  Frans "If I Were Sorry"
10     Germany - Jamie-Lee "Ghost"
11     France - Amir "J'ai cherché"
12     Poland - Michał Szpak "Color Of Your Life"
13     Australia - Dami Im "Sound Of Silence"
14     Cyprus - Minus One "Alter Ego"
15     Serbia - Sanja Vučić ZAA "Goodbye"
16     Lithuania - Donny Montell "I've Been Waiting for This Night"
17     Croatia - Nina Kraljić "Lighthouse"
18     Russia - Sergey Lazarev "You Are The Only One"
19     Spain - Barei "Say Yay!"

20     Latvia - Justs "Heartbeat"
21     Ukraine - Jamal "1944"
22     Malta - Ira Losco "Walk On Water"
23     Georgia - Nika Kocharov and Young Georgian Lolitaz "Midnight Gold"
24     Austria - ZOË "Loin d'ici"
25     United Kingdom - Joe and Jake "You're Not Alone"
26     Armenia - Iveta Mukuchyan "LoveWave"


 

Have a wonderful time with Latvijas.tv !