About:

We broadcast Latvian, Russian and English TV channels, live and VOD.
Here you can see all major channels live and recorded programs.

10 june - 10 july UEFA Euro 2016 - LTV7 live

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UEFA Euro 2016 - LTV7 live!

The 2016 UEFA European Championship, commonly referred to as UEFA Euro 2016 or simply Euro 2016, will be the 15th edition of the UEFA European Championship, the quadrennial international men's football championship of Europe organized by UEFA.
It is scheduled to be held in France from 10 June to 10 July 2016. For the first time, the European Championship final tournament will be contested by 24 teams.

Group A: France, Switzerland, Romania, Albania.
Group B: England, Russia, Slovakia, Wales.
Group C: Germany, Ukraine, Poland, Northern Ireland.
Group D: Spain, Croatia, Czech Republic, Turkey.
Group E: Belgium, Italy, Sweden, Ireland.
Group F: Portugal, Austria, Hungary, Iceland.

 

Group stage:

Group A 10.06.2016, 22:00 France - Romania
Group A 11.06.2016, 16:00 Albania - Switzerland
Group B 11.06.2016, 19:00 Wales - Slovakia
Group B 11.06.2016, 22:00 England - Russia
Group D 12.06.2016, 16:00 Turkey - Croatia
Group C 12.06.2016, 19:00 Poland - Northern Ireland
Group C 12.06.2016, 22:00 Germany - Ukraine
Group D 13.06.2016, 16:00 Spain - Czech Republic
Group E 13.06.2016, 19:00 Ireland - Sweden
Group E 13.06.2016, 22:00 Belgium - Italy
Group F 14.06.2016, 19:00 Austria - Hungary
Group F 14.06.2016, 22:00 Portugal - Iceland
Group B 15.06.2016, 16:00 Russia - Slovakia
Group A 15.06.2016, 19:00 Romania - Switzerland
Group A 15.06.2016, 22:00 France - Albania
Group B 16.06.2016, 16:00 England - Wales
Group C 16.06.2016, 19:00 Ukraine - Northern Ireland
Group C 16.06.2016, 22:00 Germany - Poland
Group E 17.06.2016, 16:00 Italy - Sweden
Group D 17.06.2016, 19:00 Czech Republic - Croatia
Group D 17.06.2016, 22:00 Spain - Turkey
Group E 18.06.2016, 16:00 Belgium - Ireland
Group F 18.06.2016, 19:00 Iceland - Hungary
Group F 18.06.2016, 22:00 Portugal - Austria
Group A 19.06.2016, 22:00 Switzerland - France
Group A 19.06.2016, 22:00 Romania - Albania
Group B 20.06.2016, 22:00 Slovakia - England
Group B 20.06.2016, 22:00 Russia - Wales
Group C 21.06.2016, 19:00 Ukraine - Poland
Group C 21.06.2016, 19:00 Northern Ireland - Germany
Group D 21.06.2016, 22:00 Croatia - Spain
Group D 21.06.2016, 22:00 Czech Republic - Turkey
Group F 22.06.2016, 19:00 Hungary - Portugal
Group F 22.06.2016, 19:00 Iceland - Austria
Group E 22.06.2016, 22:00 Italy - Ireland
Group E 22.06.2016, 22:00 Sweden - Belgium 

1/8 final

25.06.2016, 16:00    A2 – C2
25.06.2016, 19:00    B1 – A3/C3/D3
25.06.2016, 22:00    D1 – B3/E3/F3
26.06.2016, 16:00    A1 – C3/D3/E3
26.06.2016, 19:00    C1 – A3/B3/F3
26.06.2016, 22:00    F1 – E2
27.06.2016, 19:00    E1 – D2
27.06.2016, 22:00    B2 – F2

 

1/4 final

30.06.2016, 22:00   
01.07.2016, 22:00   
02.07.2016, 22:00   
03.07.2016, 22:00   

 

1/2 final

06.07.2016, 22:00  
07.07.2016, 22:00   

 

Grand final     

10.07.2016, 22:00   
 

Have a good time with Latvijas.tv!